300 209 Exam Dumps}

Get More Information Here:

300-209 Exam Dumps

by

Adila Masih

Question: 1

Which two are characteristics of GETVPN? (Choose two.)

A. The IP header of the encrypted packet is preserved

B. A key server is elected among all configured Group Members

C. Unique encryption keys are computed for each Group Member

D. The same key encryption and traffic encryption keys are distributed to all Group Members

Answer: A, D

Question: 2

A company has decided to migrate an existing IKEv1 VPN tunnel to IKEv2. Which two are valid configuration constructs on a Cisco IOS router? (Choose two.)

A. crypto ikev2 keyring keyring-name

peer peer1

address 209.165.201.1 255.255.255.255

pre-shared-key local key1

pre-shared-key remote key2

B. crypto ikev2 transform-set transform-set-name

esp-3des esp-md5-hmac

esp-aes esp-sha-hmac

C. crypto ikev2 map crypto-map-name

set crypto ikev2 tunnel-group tunnel-group-name

set crypto ikev2 transform-set transform-set-name

D. crypto ikev2 tunnel-group tunnel-group-name

match identity remote address 209.165.201.1

authentication local pre-share

authentication remote pre-share

E. crypto ikev2 profile profile-name

match identity remote address 209.165.201.1

authentication local pre-share

authentication remote pre-share

Answer: A, E

Question: 3

Which four activities does the Key Server perform in a GETVPN deployment? (Choose four.)

A. authenticates group members

B. manages security policy

C. creates group keys

D. distributes policy/keys

E. encrypts endpoint traffic

F. receives policy/keys

G. defines group members

Answer: A, B, C, D

Question: 4

Where is split-tunneling defined for remote access clients on an ASA?

A. Group-policy

B. Tunnel-group

C. Crypto-map

D. Web-VPN Portal

E. ISAKMP client

Answer: A

Question: 5

Which of the following could be used to configure remote access VPN Host-scan and pre-login policies?

A. ASDM

B. Connection-profile CLI command

C. Host-scan CLI command under the VPN group policy

D. Pre-login-check CLI command

Answer: A

Question: 6

In FlexVPN, what command can an administrator use to create a virtual template interface that can be configured and applied dynamically to create virtual access interfaces?

A. interface virtual-template number type template

B. interface virtual-template number type tunnel

C. interface template number type virtual

D. interface tunnel-template number

Answer: B

Here is a reference an explanation that can be included with this test.

http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/ios-xml/ios/sec_conn_ike2vpn/configuration/15-2mt/sec-flex-spoke.html#GUID-4A10927D-4C6A-4202-B01C-DA7E462F5D8A

Configuring the Virtual Tunnel Interface on FlexVPN Spoke

SUMMARY STEPS

1. enable

2. configure terminal

3. interface virtual-template number type tunnel

4. ip unnumbered tunnel number

5. ip nhrp network-id number

6. ip nhrp shortcut virtual-template-number

7. ip nhrp redirect [timeout seconds]

8. exit

Question: 7

In FlexVPN, what is the role of a NHRP resolution request?

A. It allows these entities to directly communicate without requiring traffic to use an intermediate hop

B. It dynamically assigns VPN users to a group

C. It blocks these entities from to directly communicating with each other

D. It makes sure that each VPN spoke directly communicates with the hub

Answer: A

Question: 8

What are three benefits of deploying a GET VPN? (Choose three.)

A. It provides highly scalable point-to-point topologies.

B. It allows replication of packets after encryption.

C. It is suited for enterprises running over a DMVPN network.

D. It preserves original source and destination IP address information.

E. It simplifies encryption management through use of group keying.

F. It supports non-IP protocols.

Answer: B, D, E

Question: 9

What is the default topology type for a GET VPN?

A. point-to-point

B. hub-and-spoke

C. full mesh

D. on-demand spoke-to-spoke

Answer: C

Question: 10

Which two GDOI encryption keys are used within a GET VPN network? (Choose two.)

A. key encryption key

B. group encryption key

C. user encryption key

D. traffic encryption key

Answer: A, D

Question: 11

What are the three primary components of a GET VPN network? (Choose three.)

A. Group Domain of Interpretation protocol

B. Simple Network Management Protocol

C. server load balancer

D. accounting server

E. group member

F. key server

Answer: A, E, F

Question: 12

Which two IKEv1 policy options must match on each peer when you configure an IPsec site-to-site VPN? (Choose two.)

A. priority number

B. hash algorithm

C. encryption algorithm

D. session lifetime

E. PRF algorithm

Answer: B, C

Question: 13

Which two parameters are configured within an IKEv2 proposal on an IOS router? (Choose two.)

A. authentication

B. encryption

C. integrity

D. lifetime

Answer: B, C

Question: 14

In a spoke-to-spoke DMVPN topology, which type of interface does a branch router require?

A. Virtual tunnel interface

B. Multipoint GRE interface

C. Point-to-point GRE interface

D. Loopback interface

Answer: B

Question: 15

Refer to the exhibit.

After the configuration is performed, which combination of devices can connect?

A. a device with an identity type of IPv4 address of 209.165.200.225 or 209.165.202.155 or a certificate with subject name of “cisco.com”

B. a device with an identity type of IPv4 address of both 209.165.200.225 and 209.165.202.155 or a certificate with subject name containing “cisco.com”

C. a device with an identity type of IPv4 address of both 209.165.200.225 and 209.165.202.155 and a certificate with subject name containing “cisco.com”

D. a device with an identity type of IPv4 address of 209.165.200.225 or 209.165.202.155 or a certificate with subject name containing “cisco.com”

Answer: D

Question: 16

Which three settings are required for crypto map configuration? (Choose three.)

A. match address

B. set peer

C. set transform-set

D. set security-association lifetime

E. set security-association level per-host

F. set pfs

Answer: A, B, C

Question: 17

A network is configured to allow clientless access to resources inside the network. Which feature must be enabled and configured to allow SSH applications to respond on the specified port 8889?

A. auto applet download

B. port forwarding

C. web-type ACL

D. HTTP proxy

Answer: B

Question: 18

Consider this scenario. When users attempt to connect via a Cisco AnyConnect VPN session, the certificate has changed and the connection fails.

What is a possible cause of the connection failure?

A. An invalid modulus was used to generate the initial key.

B. The VPN is using an expired certificate.

C. The Cisco ASA appliance was reloaded.

D. The Trusted Root Store is configured incorrectly.

Answer: C

Question: 19

In the Cisco ASDM interface, where do you enable the DTLS protocol setting?

A. Configuration > Remote Access VPN > Network (Client) Access > Group Policies > Add or Edit > Add or Edit Internal Group Policy

B. Configuration > Remote Access VPN > Network (Client) Access > AAA Setup > Local Users > Add or Edit

C. Device Management > Users/AAA > User Accounts > Add or Edit > Add or Edit User Account > VPN Policy > SSL VPN Client

D. Configuration > Remote Access VPN > Network (Client) Access > Group Policies > Add or Edit

Answer: C

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/vpn_client/anyconnect/anyconnect20/administrative/guide/admin/admin5.html

Shows where DTLS can be configured as:

Configuration > Remote Access VPN > Network (Client) Access > Group Policies > Add or Edit > Add or Edit Internal Group Policy > Advanced > SSL VPN Client

Configuration > Remote Access VPN > Network (Client) Access > AAA Setup > Local Users > Add or Edit > Add or Edit User Account > VPN Policy > SSL VPN Client

Device Management > Users/AAA > User Accounts > Add or Edit > Add or Edit User Account > VPN Policy > SSL VPN Client

Question: 20

What are two forms of SSL VPN? (Choose two.)

A. port forwarding

B. Full Tunnel Mode

C. Cisco IOS WebVPN

D. Cisco AnyConnect

Answer: CD

Test Information:Total Questions: 271Test Number: 300-209Vendor Name: CISCOCert Name: CISCO VPN SECURITY SPECIALISTTest Name: Implementing Cisco Secure Mobility Solutions (SIMOS)Official Site:http://www.directcertify.co.ukFor More Details: http://www.directcertify.co.uk/300-209.html

Article Source:

eArticlesOnline.com}

This entry was posted on Tuesday, February 13th, 2018 at 3:04 am and is filed under Networkings Solutions. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0 feed. Responses are currently closed, but you can trackback from your own site.

Comments are closed.